Caucus Locations and Conveners

DOORS time is when Voter Registration begins for those who need to register.

START is the time formal caucus activities begin.

For additional details, please contact the respective Convener or Bill Birthisel.

MUNICIPALITY DOORS START LOCATION CONVENER EMAIL
BALDWIN 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Brown Memorial Library Laurie Downey lauriejdowney@gmail.com
BRIDGTON 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Bridgton Town Office Linda England lindaengland8@gmail.com
BRUNSWICK 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Brunswick Junior High Trish Riley trish@riley.net
CAPE ELIZABETH 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Cape Elizabeth High School Nolan Reichl capedems@gmail.com
CASCO 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Casco Community Center Margaret Dilley pegdilley@ymail.com
CHEABEAGUE ISLAND 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Chebeague Island Hall Mary Holt democrats@chebeague.net
CUMBERLAND 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Cumberland Town Hall Tom Foley tomfoptld@yahoo.com
FALMOUTH 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Falmouth High School Deidre Conroy-Vella dconroyvella@gmail.com
FREEPORT 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Freeport High School Gym Tom Bull tbull71@msn.com
FRYE ISLAND 12:30 PM 3:00 PM Casco Community Center Halsey Snow HSnow.phd@gmail.com
GORHAM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Gorham Middle School Forrest Genthner forrestgenthner@gmail.com
GRAY 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Henry Pennell Municipal Complex Paul Proudian pproudian@gmail.com
HARPSWELL 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Harpswell Community School Jerry Klepner deanklepner@mac.com
HARRISON 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Harrison Fire Station Sheila Rollins WWWINGS@megalink.net
LONG ISLAND 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Long Island Learning Center Katharine Stewart khsnbs@gmail.com
NAPLES 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Naples Town Office Lance Croteau lance@phoenixstudio.com
NEW GLOUCESTER 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Memorial School Gymnasium Nichole Stevens nicmitdsd@gmail.com
NORTH YARMOUTH 2:00 PM 3:00 PM North Yarmouth Memorial School Annie Graham apgraham1@gmail.com
PORTLAND 11:30 AM 1:00 PM Deering High School Jill Barkley portlandcaucus@gmail.com
POWNAL 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Mallett Hall Suzanne Crowell scrowel2@maine.rr.com
RAYMOND 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Raymond Elementary School Janis Cummings jcummin1@maine.rr.com
SCARBOROUGH 11:30 AM 1:00 PM Scarborough High School Rachel Hendrickson rhndrcksn@gmail.com
SEBAGO 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Sebago Town Hall Joseph McMahon sebagostrider@yahoo.com
SOUTH PORTLAND 11:00 AM 1:00 PM South Portland High School Matt Beck SoPoDems@hotmail.com
STANDISH 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Standish Town Hall Robert Deakin RJDeakin@gmail.com
WESTBROOK 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Westbrook High School Rep. Drew Gattine dgattine@aol.com
WINDHAM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Windham High School Pat McKeen KW52162@aol.com
YARMOUTH 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Harrison Middle School Tim Shannon timothyshannon@yahoo.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *